Autobritt Internet Privacy Directive:

Autobritt respects and preserves the integrity of personal information of visitors to its website. We use collected data about you to present you the information you requested.

We also use this information to improve our service. To do this we treat your information with the highest discretion. Collected personal information will not be disclosed to third parties. Your information is processed in compliance with the applicable legislation on personal data protection. Their registration and treatment can be performed in or outside the European Union anywhere in the world.

You are entitled to check the information we hold about you and have it corrected if necessary. You also have the right to ask us not to make use of this information. We will make every effort, within reason in response to your request. Please note that certain legal provisions may prevent us from providing certain information.

In accordance with the Federal Law of 19 June 1992 on data protection (FADP), Autobritt is committed to protecting your personal data during processing. You can visit many of our web pages without providing us any personal information. Data is only required if you apply for some services. These provisions on data protection give you information about the capture and use of your data in such situations.

We always ask for explicit data needed for identification of your person (personal data) or the connection to our site. This information is indispensable during any registration process, including entering a contest, subscribe to a newsletter by e-mail or a generally inaccessible premium site, or before you sign up to an event, etc.

The use of data

Your data is used to provide the services you request such as the Newsletter, events, etc. Autobritt will only disclose your personal data to third parties insofar as this is required under special legal mandatory requirements.

Access to your personal data

We provide you with your personal data stored by us. On your written application you can view your stored data with us and we modify them willingly. And we respect your right to access (Article 8 FADP).

Security of your personal data

In accordance with legal requirements, Autobritt rigorously ensures the security of your personal data (Article 7 FADP). We use a variety of technologies and security procedures to protect your personal data against unauthorized access, misuse or unauthorized publication.

Contact Autobritt

If you have questions or complaints to make with regard to our compliance with this Privacy Policy, or if you wish to make any recommendations or comments on how to improve quality, please contact us at the following address:

info@autobritt.ch

We assure you that we take all the necessary measures for the protection and security of your data.

Autobritt S.A.
Jaguar  Land Rover  Morgan

Rue Boissonnas, 15
1227 Genève / Les Acacias
Tél. : +41 22 308 58 00
info.absa@autobritt.ch

Autobritt automobiles S.A.
Volvo

Rue viguet, 1
1227 Genève / Les Acacias
Tél. : +41 22 308 57 00
info.aasa@autobritt.ch

Autobritt Grand-Pre S.A.
Jaguar  Land Rover  McLaren  Volvo

Rue du Grand-pré, 2
1202 Genève / Servette
Tél. : +41 22 919 05 00
info.agpsa@autobritt.ch